Race Pass Schedule – UK

United Kingdom – What you can watch with Race Pass

We're really excited to bring you over 54 live events in 2020 including the three Grand Tours and the biggest one day races – Watch Le Tour de France, Giro d’Italia, La Vuelta a España, Milano Sanremo, Paris Roubaix and so much more with the GCN Race Pass.

All schedules are subject to change. Alongside the 🔴LIVE Racing listed below, you can tune in to highlights of the biggest races in the world, watch the races back on demand and watch the World of Cycling every Wednesday – every you need to know about… the World of Cycling, exclusively for Race Pass subscribers.

Check out our full schedule of live racing for 2020 below.

Live races in August

  • 01/08/2020: Strade Bianche
  • 01/08/2020: Strade Bianche Womens
  • 03/08/2020: Trittico Lombardo
  • 05/08/2020-09/08/2020: Tour de Pologne
  • 05/08/2020: Milano-Torino
  • 07/08/2020-09/08/2020: Tour de l'Ain
  • 08/08/2020: Milano-Sanremo
  • 12/08/2020-16/8/2020: Critérium du Dauphiné
  • 12/08/2020: Gran Piemonte
  • 15/08/2020: Il Lombardia
  • 18/08/2020-19/8/2020: Tour de l’Avenir Stages 5 & 6
  • 25/08/2020: Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
  • 26/08/2020: GP de Plouay - Lorient Agglomération Trophée WNT
  • 29/08/2020: La Course by Le Tour de France
  • 29/08/2020-20/9/2020: Tour de France
  • 30/08/2020: Brussels Cycling Classic

Live races in September

  • 29/08/2020-20/09/2020: Tour de France
  • 07/09/2020-14/09/2020: Tirreno-Adriatico
  • 12/09/2020: 80° Eurométropole Tour
  • 15/09/2020-19/09/2020: Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg
  • 16/09/2020: Grand Prix de Wallonie
  • 16/09/2020: Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
  • 17/09/2020: Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli
  • 20/09/2020-27/9/2020: UCI Road World Championships*
  • 26/09/2020: Ethias Rapencross
  • 29/09/2020-03/10/2020: BinckBank Tour
  • 30/09/2020: La Flèche Wallonne
  • 30/09/2020: La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

Live races in October

  • 29/09/2020-03/10/2020: BinckBank Tour
  • 03/10/2020-25/10/2020: Giro d'Italia
  • 04/10/2020: Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  • 04/10/2020: Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
  • 06/10/2020: Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
  • 07/10/2020: De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne
  • 10/10/ 2020: Ethias Polderscross
  • 10/10/2020: Amstel Gold*
  • 11/10/2020: Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
  • 11/10/2020: Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields Womens
  • 11/10/2020: Paris - Tours Elite
  • 14/10/2020: Scheldeprijs
  • 17/10/2020: Ethias b-minecross
  • 18/10/2020: Tour of Flanders*
  • 18/10/2020: Tour of Flanders Women’s*
  • 20/10/2020-8/11/2020: La Vuelta ciclista a España
  • 20/10/2020: AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne Womens
  • 21/10/2020: AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne
  • 25/10/2020: Paris-Roubaix
  • 31/10/2020: Koppenbergcross

Live races in November

  • 20/10/2020-8/11/2020: La Vuelta ciclista a España
  • 6/11/2020-8/11/2020: Ceratizit Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta
  • 14/11/2020:  Ethias Leuven
  • 28/11/2020: Trofee Veldrijden Kortrijk

Live races in December

  • 12/12/2020: Trofee Veldrijden Scheldecross
  • 22/12/2020: Ethias Essen
  • 23/12/2020: Kasteelcross
  • 29/12/2020: Azencross

 

* powered by Eurosport 

Schedule updated 14 July 2020

Need help with the GCN App? Please contact our customer support team here (https://gcn.eu/apphelp)